istockphoto_3149568-visa

 

 

It is important to ensure that you have the correct Thai visa type matching the purpose of your visit. While it is possible to change your visa status once you are in the country, entry into Thailand requires that you arrive with the correct documentation in hand, whether it is visa on arrival for a tourist stay of 30 days or less or a long-term work commitment requiring a business visa.

At Premier Thai Lawyers we handle the entire process for you to ensure that the proper procedures are followed and the appropriate documentation is prepared and submitted correctly in Thai and English. Thai visa categories include:

 

Business Visa    Retirement Visa Marriage Visa

BOI Investment Visa   Investment Visa   Official Visa

Tourist Visa Student Visa Others